Union County  »  07092  »  Mary Allen Ln  »  1012 Mary Allen Ln

1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 7.02
Lot 14.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 12/09/2020
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,136

Lot & Building Information for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

Building sqft 4,326
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 2017
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district One Family Residence (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was built in 2017 and has a total of 4,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,128,600, the tax amount paid for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 is $23,700.

When was 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092 was last sold in 12/09/2020 for $1,225,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2020 $1,225,000
04/01/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2021 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
12/09/2020 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,136
Market value $1,128,600

Assessment History for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,128,600 $1,128,600 2.05 $23,136 +3.12%
2023 $1,128,600 $1,128,600 1.988 $22,437 -0.45%
2022 $1,128,600 $1,128,600 1.997 $22,538 +1.68%
2021 $1,128,600 $1,128,600 1.964 $22,166 -73.72%
2020 $1,128,600 $1,128,600 7.474 $84,352 +243.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.84
Jefferson Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 215 0.87
Jefferson Primary Center NR Public PK, K 143 0.88
Jefferson Primary Center NR Public PK, K 143 0.88
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 0.84
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.17
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 1.40
L C Johnson Summit Middle School 7 Public 6-8 942 1.45
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child NR Private PK, K-12 504 1.49

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.17
Work Readiness Academy NR Public 12 25 1.40
Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child NR Private PK, K-12 504 1.49
Governor Livingston High School 7 Public 9-12 936 1.91
Kent Place School NR Private PK-12 621 2.03

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

Here are the neighbors for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Highpoint Dr, Mountainside 3,462 07/18/2019 $999,999
486 Summit Rd, Mountainside 2,828 06/05/2002 $1
474 Mary Allen Way, Springfield 2,411 09/02/2003 $650,000
1032 Prospect Ave, Mountainside 4,282 04/25/2024 $1,750,000
478 Summit Rd, Mountainside 2,326
475 Mary Allen Way, Mountainside 3,372 01/16/2008 $510,000
1008 Mary Allen Ln, Mountainside 3,961 01/12/2016 $880,000
1016 Mary Allen Ln, Mountainside 4,522 04/01/2004 $1
1024 Mary Allen Ln, Mountainside 3,550 12/23/2020 $1,152,000
476 Summit Rd, Mountainside 3,637 11/07/2002 $445,000
1000 Mary Allen Ln, Mountainside 2,619 04/27/2000 $500,000
1049 Belair CT, Mountainside 3,522 12/24/2012 $769,000
1020 Mary Allen Ln, Mountainside 3,439 05/02/2022 $1,575,000
478 Mary Allen Way, Springfield 3,964 04/19/2001 $180,000
473 Mary Allen Way, Mountainside 3,988 08/21/1998 $350,000
472 Summit Rd, Mountainside 2,745 09/30/1996 $300,000
6 Highpoint Dr, Mountainside 3,484 10/21/2015 $1,120,000
474 Summit Rd, Mountainside 2,230 02/22/2002 $150,372
10 High Point Dr, Springfield 2,936 03/13/2013 $800,000
2 High Point Dr, Mountainside 3,312 08/11/2015 $956,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 1012 Mary Allen Lane, Mountainside

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report