Union County  »  07092  »  Sheffield St  »  207 Sheffield St

207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside, NJ 07092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside, NJ 07092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside
Zip code 07092
County Union
Municipality Mountainside Borough
Block 7.04
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside

Property tax $28,700

Lot & Building Information for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside

Building sqft 13,850
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.98
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside

• • Improvements for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside

How many square feet does 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside, NJ 07092 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside, NJ 07092 has a total of 13,850 square feet.

What is the market value of 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside, NJ 07092?

The current market value is $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside, NJ 07092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,700
Market value $1,400,000

Assessment History for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 2.05 $28,700 +3.12%
2023 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 1.988 $27,832 -0.45%
2022 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 1.997 $27,958 +1.68%
2021 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 1.964 $27,496 -73.72%
2020 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 7.474 $104,636 +425.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,967
Median age 48
Average household income $235,424
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 2,540
Owner occupied units 86.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $815,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $676,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside

Here are the neighbors for 207 Sheffield Street, Mountainside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1103 Miarmi CT, Mountainside 2,928 12/21/2022 $1,050,000
237 Sheffield St, Mountainside 06/05/1991
1054 Sunny View Rd, Mountainside 1,494 06/27/2019 $615,000
1054 Route 22, Mountainside 11/11/1985 $1,000
1062 Sunny View Rd, Mountainside 3,617 01/09/2019 $100
1112 Miarmi CT, Mountainside 2,756 02/14/2012 $700,000
1115 Miarmi CT, Mountainside 2,838 09/09/1988 $40,000
1091 Bristol Rd, Mountainside 7,812 12/23/2002 $100
1081 Bristol Rd, Mountainside 10,244 06/10/1999 $525,000
1050 Route 22, Mountainside 2,780 03/06/2020 $600,000