721 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
721 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 721 Broadway, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 145 |
| Lot | 19.01 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 721 Broadway, Bayonne
| Sale date | 02/13/2002 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 721 Broadway, Bayonne
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.153
|
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 721 Broadway, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 721 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 721 Broadway, Bayonne
721 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1950.
What is the assessed value of 721 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $893,000, the tax amount paid for 721 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $25,718.
When was 721 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 last sold and what was the last sale price?721 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was last sold in 02/13/2002 for $475,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 721 Broadway, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 721 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2002 | $475,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 721 Broadway, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 721 Broadway, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 721 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $25,718 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $893,000 |
Assessment History for 721 Broadway, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 721 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893,000 | $893,000 | 2.88 | $25,718 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $893,000 | $893,000 | 2.796 | $24,968 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $893,000 | $893,000 | 2.683 | $23,959 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $893,000 | $893,000 | 2.633 | $23,513 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $893,000 | $893,000 | 2.612 | $23,325 | +1.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 71,553 |
| Median age | 38.3 |
| Average household income | $106,298 |
| Family households | 60.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 28,951 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.46 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $483,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $413,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 721 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 721 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 721 Broadway, Bayonne
Here are the neighbors for 721 Broadway, Bayonne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne | 14,301 | 12/08/2022 | $5,049,096 |
| 854 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne | 971 | ||
| 858 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne | 1,136 | 03/04/2025 | $620,000 |
| 807 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne | 2,283 | 11/05/2018 | $425,000 |
| 132 W 32nd St, Bayonne | 03/28/1996 | ||
| 22 W 34th St, Bayonne | 08/21/2001 | $165,000 | |