Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  693-699 Broadway

693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 153
Lot 22.01
Neighborhood Midtown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 12/08/2022
Sale price $5,049,096
Arm's length
Property tax $144,000

Lot & Building Information for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 14,301
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.469
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 14,301 square feet and a current price per square foot of $353.

What is the year built & the current market value of 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2022 $5,049,096
06/25/2002 $2,143,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2023 - R
12/08/2022 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
06/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $144,000
Market value $5,000,000

Assessment History for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.88 $144,000 +3.00%
2024 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.796 $139,800 +4.21%
2023 $5,000,000 $5,000,000 2.683 $134,150 -3.96%
2022 $5,304,900 $5,304,900 2.633 $139,678 +0.80%
2021 $5,304,900 $5,304,900 2.612 $138,564 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 693-699 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 W 31st St, Bayonne 04/28/2000 $195,000
651-653 Avenue C, Bayonne
132 W 32nd St, Bayonne 03/28/1996
807 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne 2,283 11/05/2018 $425,000
85-87 W 30th St, Bayonne 3,594 05/07/2025 $825,000
435 Avenue E, Bayonne 11/30/2001 $148,000
68-72 W 32nd St, Bayonne 10/12/2021 $1
721 Broadway, Bayonne 02/13/2002 $475,000
92 W 31st St, Bayonne 4,496 02/09/1999 $1
37-43 W 30th St, Bayonne 08/25/2003 $245,000