474-476 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
474-476 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 205 |
| Lot | 10.01 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne
| Sale date | 12/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $925,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,410 |
Lot & Building Information for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.132
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne
The current market value is $604,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2017 | $925,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,410 |
| Market value | $604,500 |
Assessment History for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604,500 | $604,500 | 2.88 | $17,410 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $604,500 | $604,500 | 2.796 | $16,902 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $604,500 | $604,500 | 2.683 | $16,219 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $604,500 | $604,500 | 2.633 | $15,916 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $604,500 | $604,500 | 2.612 | $15,790 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 474-476 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Oresko School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 393 | 0.17 |
| Beacon Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-9 | 176 | 0.22 |
| Phillip G. Vroom No. 2 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 450 | 0.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midtown Community No.8 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,210 | 0.38 |