426-428 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
426-428 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 221 |
| Lot | 26.01 |
| Neighborhood | Midtown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne
| Sale date | 01/19/2017 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.114
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne
Assessed at $444,300, the tax amount paid for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $12,795.
When was 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 last sold and what was the last sale price?426-428 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was last sold in 01/19/2017 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2017 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,796 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $444,300 |
Assessment History for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444,300 | $444,300 | 2.88 | $12,796 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $444,300 | $444,300 | 2.796 | $12,423 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $444,300 | $444,300 | 2.683 | $11,921 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $444,300 | $444,300 | 2.633 | $11,698 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $444,300 | $444,300 | 2.612 | $11,605 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 426-428 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beacon Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-9 | 176 | 0.22 |
| Nicholas Oresko School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 393 | 0.29 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 393 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip G. Vroom No. 2 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 450 | 0.38 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.39 |