81 West 51st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
81 West 51st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 44 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne
| Building sqft | 2,646 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne
81 West 51st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,646 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $249,600, the tax amount paid for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $7,188.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,188 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $249,600 |
Assessment History for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249,600 | $249,600 | 2.88 | $7,188 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $249,600 | $249,600 | 2.796 | $6,979 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $249,600 | $249,600 | 2.683 | $6,697 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $249,600 | $249,600 | 2.633 | $6,572 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $249,600 | $249,600 | 2.612 | $6,520 | +1.79% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne
Here are the neighbors for 81 West 51st Street, Bayonne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 207 W 48th St, Bayonne | 12/13/2023 | $1 | |
| 452 Avenue E, Bayonne | 06/18/1987 | ||
| 15 Broadway, Bayonne | 03/02/2022 | $151,000 | |
| 206-222 Avenue E, Bayonne City | 11/05/2020 | $1 | |
| 151 1/2 Prospect Ave, Bayonne | 11/27/2012 | $280,000 | |
| 360 Avenue E, Bayonne | 1,450 | 09/05/2017 | $335,000 |
| 290 Avenue E, Bayonne | |||
| 106 E 22nd St, Bayonne | |||
| 300 E 22nd St, Bayonne City | 06/20/2024 | $1 | |
| 55 Oak St, Bayonne | 21,880 | ||
| 211-213 Prospect Ave, Bayonne | 10/24/2003 | $105,000 | |
| 207-209 Prospect Ave, Bayonne | 10/23/2024 | $330,000 | |
| 534-548 Avenue E, Bayonne | 22,628 | 05/10/2005 | |
| 105 W 50th St, Bayonne | 2,523 | ||
| 59 E 1st St, Bayonne | 97,400 | 03/29/2007 | $8,400,000 |
| 75 E 23rd St, Bayonne | 09/02/2020 | $290,000 | |
| 1049-1051 A Broadway, Bayonne | 08/16/2023 | $65,000 | |
| 27 W 1st St, Bayonne | 11/15/2018 | $1 | |
| 203 Prospect Ave, Bayonne | 06/23/2003 | $1 |