1 Turner Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
1 Turner Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Turner Place, Piscataway |
| Zip code | 08854 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Piscataway Township |
| Block | 4901 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway
| Sale date | 10/12/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $218,090 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 63.87 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway
- • Improvements for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Turner Place, Piscataway
The current market value is $11,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2017 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $214,474 |
| Current property tax | $218,090 |
| Market value | $11,300,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,300,000 | $11,300,000 | 1.898 | $214,474 | -6.55% |
| 2023 | $11,300,000 | $11,300,000 | 2.031 | $229,503 | -7.18% |
| 2022 | $11,300,000 | $11,300,000 | 2.188 | $247,244 | -3.82% |
| 2021 | $11,300,000 | $11,300,000 | 2.275 | $257,075 | +0.26% |
| 2020 | $11,300,000 | $11,300,000 | 2.269 | $256,397 | -1.69% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 60,405 |
| Median age | 33 |
| Average household income | $146,537 |
| Family households | 74.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,321 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $428,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $414,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway
Here are the neighbors for 1 Turner Place, Piscataway.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 309 Roosevelt Ave, Piscataway | 3,204 | 09/05/2024 | $1 |
| 1410 Greenwood Dr, Piscataway | 2,705 | 11/15/2021 | $610,000 |
| 481 Highland Ave, Piscataway | |||
| 485 Washington Ave, South Amboy | 921 | 03/18/2015 | $175,000 |
| 66 Ross Hall Blvd S, Piscataway | 3,392 | 02/24/2017 | $190,000 |
| 62 Ross Hall Blvd S, Piscataway | 3,448 | 12/27/2016 | $1 |