200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, NJ Property Information
200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Belmar Borough |
| Block | 1 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro
| Sale date | 08/29/2017 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,788 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro
| Building sqft | 3,910 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.147 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro
- • Improvements for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro
200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, NJ was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,910 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,833,600, the tax amount paid for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, NJ is $28,787.
When was 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, NJ was last sold in 08/29/2017 for $1,100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,788 |
| Market value | $1,833,600 |
Assessment History for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833,600 | $1,833,600 | 1.57 | $28,788 | +7.90% |
| 2024 | $1,833,600 | $1,833,600 | 1.455 | $26,679 | +3.49% |
| 2023 | $1,833,600 | $1,833,600 | 1.406 | $25,780 | +3.61% |
| 2022 | $1,833,600 | $1,833,600 | 1.357 | $24,882 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $1,833,600 | $1,833,600 | 1.357 | $24,882 | +0.89% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro
Here are the neighbors for 200 1st Avenue, Belmar Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 606 11th Ave, Belmar | 3,570 | 12/16/2016 | $1 |
| 1302 B St, Belmar | 1,023 | 01/31/2017 | $1 |
| 1209 D St, Belmar | 2,186 | 03/01/2024 | $1,500,000 |
| 1404 C St, Belmar | 1,680 | 01/31/2018 | $680,000 |
| 219 13th Ave, Belmar | 1,738 | 06/26/2017 | $560,000 |
| 604 11th Ave, Belmar | 2,649 | 12/16/2016 | $1 |
| 500 13th Ave, Belmar | 1,809 | 12/14/2017 | $430,000 |
| 1402 C St, Belmar | 1,680 | 11/21/2018 | $660,000 |
| 198 1st Ave, Belmar | 3,811 | 07/30/2018 | $1 |