Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Princeton Ln  »  15 Princeton Ln

15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 10
Lot 2.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck

Sale date 09/13/2022
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,283

Lot & Building Information for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck

Building sqft 5,944
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.03
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2018 and has a total of 5,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,904,900, the tax amount paid for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $40,494.

When was 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 09/13/2022 for $2,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2022 $2,800,000
04/19/2021 $2,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2022 - D
09/26/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/09/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/09/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
06/10/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/10/2040
10/05/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,283
Market value $2,904,900

Assessment History for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,820,300 $2,820,300 1.49 $42,022 -0.15%
2023 $2,704,800 $2,704,800 1.556 $42,087 +10.35%
2022 $2,296,200 $2,296,200 1.661 $38,140 +1.93%
2021 $2,143,100 $2,143,100 1.746 $37,419 -1.02%
2020 $2,143,100 $2,143,100 1.764 $37,804 +4.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 15 Princeton Lane, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Wyndcrest CT, Colts Neck 8,123 11/21/2025 $1
11 Princeton Ln, Colts Neck 5,828
9 Western Dr, Colts Neck 6,920
74 Cross Rd, Colts Neck 6,244 12/09/1998 $515,000
55 Laird Rd, Colts Neck 3,238 12/20/1995 $1,200,000
11 Western Dr, Colts Neck 6,066 04/28/2022 $2,040,000
22 Princeton Ln, Colts Neck 09/06/2024 $790,000
8 Wyndcrest CT, Colts Neck 15,196 02/13/1997 $550,000
6 Wyndcrest CT, Colts Neck 6,816
8 Western Dr, Colts Neck 7,748 10/17/2019 $1
23 Princeton Ln, Colts Neck 8,500 03/16/2023 $1
19 Princeton Ln, Colts Neck 7,522 02/27/2018 $2,920,000
7 Princeton Ln, Colts Neck 8,210
1 Western Dr, Colts Neck 5,430 12/11/1996 $900,000
3 Western Dr, Colts Neck 5,278 07/06/2021 $100
5 Western Dr, Colts Neck 3,904 08/26/2021 $1,220,000
7 Western Dr, Colts Neck 7,916
18 Princeton Ln, Colts Neck 8,611 06/15/2023 $2,200,000
14 Princeton Ln, Colts Neck 6,298 04/20/2023 $2,500,000
7 Wyndcrest CT, Colts Neck 13,626