Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Twin Ponds Trl  »  9 Twin Ponds Trl

9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 17
Lot 23.06
Neighborhood Vanderburg

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck

Sale date 07/09/2001
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,880

Lot & Building Information for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck

Building sqft 4,338
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.021
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultrual Residential District (A-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2001 and has a total of 4,338 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,267,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $17,663.

When was 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 07/09/2001 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2001 $590,000

Title Documents for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,880
Market value $1,267,100

Assessment History for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $842,200 $842,200 1.49 $12,549 -4.24%
2023 $842,200 $842,200 1.556 $13,105 -6.32%
2022 $842,200 $842,200 1.661 $13,989 +7.91%
2021 $742,500 $742,500 1.746 $12,964 -1.02%
2020 $742,500 $742,500 1.764 $13,098 +1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Twin Ponds Trl, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conover Road School 9 Public 3-5 319 0.93
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 0.96
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 0.96
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 2.99
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 2.99

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 1.10
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.10
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 3.74
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 3.82
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 4.27

Nearest high schools

Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 2.21
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 3.46
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 3.50