Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 34  »  1156 Route 34

1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 2
Lot 12.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck

Current property tax $14,251

Lot & Building Information for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck

Building sqft 3,538
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.308
Year built 2000
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $973,200, the tax amount paid for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $13,566.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,501
Current property tax $14,251
Market value $973,200

Assessment History for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $859,700 $859,700 1.49 $12,810 -0.98%
2023 $831,400 $831,400 1.556 $12,937 +0.80%
2022 $772,700 $772,700 1.661 $12,835 -0.64%
2021 $739,800 $739,800 1.746 $12,917 -1.02%
2020 $739,800 $739,800 1.764 $13,050 +1.40%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 1156 Route 34, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Clover Hill Rd, Colts Neck 3,860 01/29/2021 $857,000
21 Liberty Knl, Colts Neck 6,910
599 Route 34, Colts Neck 09/23/2021 $1
133 Muhlenbrink Rd, Colts Neck 5,296
3 Country Club Ln, Colts Neck 5,646 11/07/2019 $1,475,000
5 Country Club Ln, Colts Neck 5,263
15 Liberty Knl, Colts Neck 6,112 10/26/2023 $2,500,000
111 Muhlenbrink Rd, Colts Neck 4,802 01/23/2024 $2,250,000
45 Phalanx Rd, Colts Neck 10,907
44 Laird Rd, Colts Neck 7,925
17 Liberty Knl, Colts Neck 4,884 07/02/2019 $1,425,000
23 Liberty Knl, Colts Neck 5,992
587 Route 34, Colts Neck 3,554
51 Phalanx Rd, Colts Neck 7,920
45 Clover Hill Ln, Colts Neck 4,318 05/21/2024 $1,420,000
48 Laird Rd, Colts Neck 5,227
5 Highfield Ln, Colts Neck 2,614
9 Liberty Knl, Colts Neck 5,762 07/24/2018 $1,200,000
11 Liberty Knl, Colts Neck 4,466
19 Liberty Knl, Colts Neck 4,791