Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Saratoga Dr  »  11 Saratoga Dr

11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 21.02
Lot 4
Neighborhood Phalanx

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck

Sale date 03/18/2021
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,325

Lot & Building Information for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck

Building sqft 1,886
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultrual Residential District (A-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812,400, the tax amount paid for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $11,324.

When was 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 03/18/2021 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2021 $550,000
12/07/2020 $1
02/07/2020 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/10/2047
03/19/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/18/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/07/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/07/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/12/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,325
Market value $812,400

Assessment History for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $812,400 $812,400 1.394 $11,325 +10.19%
2024 $689,800 $689,800 1.49 $10,278 +7.79%
2023 $612,800 $612,800 1.556 $9,535 +3.68%
2022 $553,700 $553,700 1.661 $9,197 +16.18%
2021 $453,400 $453,400 1.746 $7,916 -1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Saratoga Drive, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.61
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.61
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 1.70
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.76
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.61
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.18
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 2.86
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.23
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 3.29

Nearest high schools

High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.44
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.61
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 2.86