Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Hialeah Dr  »  3 Hialeah Dr

3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 21.06
Lot 24
Neighborhood Phalanx

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck

Sale date 12/06/2021
Sale price $633,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,678

Lot & Building Information for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck

Building sqft 2,548
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultrual Residential District (A-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $918,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $12,796.

When was 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 12/06/2021 for $633,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2021 $633,000

Title Documents for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/06/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,678
Market value $918,000

Assessment History for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $769,500 $769,500 1.49 $11,466 +7.07%
2023 $688,200 $688,200 1.556 $10,708 +3.33%
2022 $623,900 $623,900 1.661 $10,363 +10.67%
2021 $536,300 $536,300 1.746 $9,364 -1.02%
2020 $536,300 $536,300 1.764 $9,460 +4.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conover Road School 9 Public 3-5 319 1.69
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.78
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.78
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.78
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 1.78
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 2.35
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 2.96
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 3.05
Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 3.40

Nearest high schools

High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.61
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 1.78
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 2.96
Middletown - South High School 7 Public 9-12 1,474 3.37
Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 3.77

Neighbors for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 3 Hialeah Drive, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Hialeah Dr, Colts Neck 4,153 01/28/2022 $1,200,000
20 Saratoga Dr, Colts Neck 2,488
10 Saratoga Dr, Colts Neck 2,380 06/23/2025 $1,192,000
102 Long Bridge Rd, Colts Neck 7,036 07/15/2022 $3,650,000
17 Hialeah Dr, Colts Neck 3,263 09/01/2022 $1,825,000
1 Hialeah Dr, Colts Neck 2,554
4 Long Bridge Rd, Colts Neck 2,925 10/22/2025 $2,701,000
6 Saratoga Dr, Colts Neck 1,894
8 Saratoga Dr, Colts Neck 2,491
18 Saratoga Dr, Colts Neck 3,323 01/18/2019 $1
5 Bowie Pl, Colts Neck 2,173 01/18/1996 $294,500
12 Bowie Pl, Colts Neck 2,532 05/08/2000 $795,000
11 Hialeah Dr, Colts Neck 2,852
4 Saratoga Dr, Colts Neck 2,188
19 Hialeah Dr, Colts Neck 2,847 12/31/2018 $739,000
5 Hialeah Dr, Colts Neck 2,765 01/13/2021 $655,000
9 Hialeah Dr, Colts Neck 2,401
22 Saratoga Dr, Colts Neck 2,626
44 Long Bridge Rd, Colts Neck 4,387
9 Bowie Pl, Colts Neck 2,696