5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information
5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck |
| Zip code | 07722 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Colts Neck Township |
| Block | 29 |
| Lot | 10.01 |
| Neighborhood | Bucks Mill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck
| Property tax | $32,659 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck
| Building sqft | 5,771 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 10 |
| Year built | 1990 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck
- • Improvements for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck
5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1990 and has a total of 5,771 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,191,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $30,555.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,659 |
| Market value | $2,191,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,916,200 | $1,916,200 | 1.49 | $28,551 | -0.74% |
| 2023 | $1,848,600 | $1,848,600 | 1.556 | $28,764 | -2.08% |
| 2022 | $1,768,600 | $1,768,600 | 1.661 | $29,376 | +22.70% |
| 2021 | $1,371,200 | $1,371,200 | 1.746 | $23,941 | -1.02% |
| 2020 | $1,371,200 | $1,371,200 | 1.764 | $24,188 | -15.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bluebell Road, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conover Road School | 9 | Public | 3-5 | 319 | 2.09 |
| Conover Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 353 | 2.10 |
| Joseph J Catena School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 447 | 2.93 |
| Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 30 | 3.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Drive Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 328 | 0.86 |
| Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 558 | 2.85 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 181 | 3.26 |
| Oak Hill Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 268 | 4.67 |
| Marlboro Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,004 | 4.76 |