Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 537  »  409 Route 537

409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 409 Route 537, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 39
Lot 11.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck

Sale date 07/31/2019
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,452

Lot & Building Information for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck

Building sqft 3,230
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.81
Year built 1910

Other Property Data for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 409 Route 537, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $902,800, the tax amount paid for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $12,585.

When was 409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 07/31/2019 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2019 $620,000

Title Documents for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/31/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,452
Market value $902,800

Assessment History for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $746,600 $746,600 1.49 $11,124 +3.15%
2023 $693,100 $693,100 1.556 $10,785 -2.66%
2022 $667,000 $667,000 1.661 $11,079 -2.21%
2021 $648,900 $648,900 1.746 $11,330 -1.02%
2020 $648,900 $648,900 1.764 $11,447 +2.70%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 409 Route 537, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Galloping Hill Rd, Colts Neck 2,640
327 Lakeside Ave, Colts Neck 5,676
2 Noble CT, Colts Neck 4,828 10/12/2022 $1,751,171
27 Riversedge Dr, Colts Neck 5,680
35 Riversedge Dr, Colts Neck 4,929
51 Riversedge Dr, Colts Neck 4,746
7 Noble CT, Colts Neck 5,168 06/15/2022 $1,689,937
321 Lakeside Ave, Colts Neck 05/14/2019 $1
23 Riversedge Dr, Colts Neck 4,972 06/17/1999 $735,900
5 Noble CT, Colts Neck 5,724 01/18/2022 $1,891,538
6 Noble CT, Colts Neck 4,442 09/10/2021 $1,560,836
31 Riversedge Dr, Colts Neck 5,509 04/15/2024 $1,800,000
39 Riversedge Dr, Colts Neck 4,926 10/10/2019 $975,000
3 Noble CT, Colts Neck
381 Route 537, Colts Neck 4,304 02/05/2019 $1
8 Noble CT, Colts Neck 5,394 04/17/2019 $1
47 Riversedge Dr, Colts Neck 5,691
10 Noble CT, Colts Neck 6,275 04/22/2022 $1,951,065
4 Noble CT, Colts Neck 5,944 10/23/2023 $2,400,000
43 Riversedge Dr, Colts Neck 5,004 10/12/2018 $1