Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Privet Ln  »  2 Privet Ln

2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 40.02
Lot 1
Neighborhood Cooks Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck

Sale date 07/20/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,155

Lot & Building Information for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck

Building sqft 2,559
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.15
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultrual Residential District (A-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,015,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $14,154.

When was 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 07/20/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2018 $1

Title Documents for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
07/23/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/20/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,155
Market value $1,015,400

Assessment History for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,015,400 $1,015,400 1.394 $14,155 +14.37%
2024 $830,600 $830,600 1.49 $12,376 +4.32%
2023 $762,400 $762,400 1.556 $11,863 +4.31%
2022 $684,700 $684,700 1.661 $11,373 -2.12%
2021 $665,500 $665,500 1.746 $11,620 -1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Privet Lane, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 1.17
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 1.17
Mahala F. Atchinson Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 472 1.41
Lincroft Elementary School 8 Public K-5 481 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 0.94
St Leo The Great School NR Private PK-8 604 1.79
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 1.86
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 2.01
The Atlantic School NR Private 8-12 0 2.07

Nearest high schools

Monmouth Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 938 1.34
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 1.37