Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Federal KY  »  54 Federal KY

54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 41.01
Lot 45.03
Neighborhood Bucks Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck

Sale date 03/06/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,801

Lot & Building Information for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck

Building sqft 1,014
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.013
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing District (A-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,014 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,200, the tax amount paid for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $1,801.

When was 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was last sold in 03/06/2026 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2026 $1
03/05/2026 $1
04/16/2024 $1,991,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2026 - D
03/19/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/05/2026 - D
03/19/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/05/2026 - D
03/19/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/15/2024 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/16/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/27/2021 - D
12/31/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,801
Market value $129,200

Assessment History for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,200 $129,200 1.394 $1,801 -6.44%
2024 $129,200 $129,200 1.49 $1,925 +15.41%
2023 $107,200 $107,200 1.556 $1,668 -0.18%
2022 $100,600 $100,600 1.661 $1,671 -4.87%
2021 $100,600 $100,600 1.746 $1,756 -1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Federal Ky, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joseph J Catena School 7 Public K-5 447 0.99
Freehold Learning Center Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 567 2.31
Kinderland Daycare & Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 30 2.67

Nearest middle schools

Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public 6-8 558 0.89
Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.12
St. Rose of Lima School NR Private PK-8 228 2.92
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.38
Intermediate School 3 Public 6-8 541 3.38

Nearest high schools

Colts Neck High School 6 Public 9-12 1,432 0.90