Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 34  »  293 Route 34

293 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

293 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

293 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 293 Route 34, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 48
Lot 7.02
Neighborhood Scobeyville

Sales & Tax Overview for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,345

Lot & Building Information for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck

Building sqft 9,357
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.005
Year built 2007
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 293 Route 34, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 293 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 293 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 9,357 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 293 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

293 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,961,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $1,750,000

Title Documents for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2021 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
09/14/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,345
Market value $1,961,600

Assessment History for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,961,600 $1,961,600 1.394 $27,345 -1.30%
2024 $1,859,300 $1,859,300 1.49 $27,704 -0.63%
2023 $1,791,800 $1,791,800 1.556 $27,880 -4.34%
2022 $1,754,600 $1,754,600 1.661 $29,144 +10.21%
2021 $1,514,600 $1,514,600 1.746 $26,445 -1.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,990
Median age 47.5
Average household income $300,878
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $935,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here are the neighbors for 293 Route 34, Colts Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 4,484 06/30/2023 $1,400,000
23 Rancho Polo, Colts Neck 11,042 06/26/2001 $450,000
231 Route 34, Colts Neck 8,600
7 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 4,800
21 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 4,003
291 Route 34, Colts Neck 5,858
19 Rancho Polo, Colts Neck 8,266
11 Rancho Polo, Colts Neck 7,053 04/25/2018 $1
17 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 4,862
23 Twin Lakes Dr, Colts Neck 3,842 12/28/1995 $484,000
314 Route 537, Colts Neck 2,068 12/29/2021 $1