Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Koala CT  »  3 Koala CT

3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 53.01
Lot 3.02
Neighborhood Cooks Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck

Property tax $15,197

Lot & Building Information for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck

Building sqft 2,849
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.56
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Residential Districy (A-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,849 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,019,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 is $14,217.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/26/2020 - D
09/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,197
Market value $1,019,900

Assessment History for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $909,200 $909,200 1.49 $13,547 +14.59%
2023 $759,800 $759,800 1.556 $11,822 +1.65%
2022 $700,200 $700,200 1.661 $11,630 -2.16%
2021 $680,800 $680,800 1.746 $11,887 -1.02%
2020 $680,800 $680,800 1.764 $12,009 +2.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Koala Court, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.84
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.84
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 2.38
Winding Brook School NR Private PK, K-1 100 2.38
Hawkswood School NR Private PK-K 134 2.59

Nearest middle schools

Tinton Falls Middle School 5 Public 6-8 450 1.73
Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.84
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.84
New Jersey Virtual School NR Public 6-12 2 2.56
Ranney School NR Private PK, K-12 644 2.62

Nearest high schools

Regional Achievement Academy NR Public 6-12 6 1.84
Developmental Learning NR Public PK, K-12 55 1.84
Dorothy B Hersh High School NR Private 9-12 14 2.00