Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Willow Brook Rd  »  15 Willow Brook Rd

15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 9
Lot 1.02
Neighborhood Phalanx

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck

Sale date 02/25/2026
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,200

Lot & Building Information for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck

Building sqft 5,784
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 10

Bike Score

Zoning district Agriculture District (AG)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 5,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the market value of 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

The current market value is $660,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2026 $1,300,000
01/09/2024 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2026 - D
03/06/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2028
02/25/2026 - D
03/06/2026 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/09/2024 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/08/2024 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Mortgage 07/08/2025
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,200
Market value $660,000

Assessment History for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,000 $660,000 1.394 $9,200 -20.41%
2024 $775,800 $775,800 1.49 $11,559 -17.18%
2023 $897,000 $897,000 1.556 $13,957 -0.32%
2022 $843,000 $843,000 1.661 $14,002 -4.87%
2021 $843,000 $843,000 1.746 $14,719 -1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Willow Brook Road, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conover Road School 9 Public 3-5 319 0.76
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 0.79
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 0.79
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.46
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Cedar Drive Middle School 8 Public 6-8 328 2.48
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 3.02
Oak Hill Academy NR Private PK-8 268 3.03
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 3.35
Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 3.55

Nearest high schools

Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 3.02
Christian Brothers Academy NR Private 9-12 876 3.03
High Technology High School 10 Public 9-12 285 3.08