Monmouth County  »  216 State Highway 34

216 State Highway 34, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 State Highway 34, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 15
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel

Sale date 05/01/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $27,254

Lot & Building Information for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel

Building sqft 7,824
Building class Store
Acreage 2.97
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel

How many square feet does 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel, NJ 07733 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel, NJ 07733 has a total of 7,824 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

216 State Highway 34, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,770,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2023 $1
09/08/2016 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/08/2016 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,254
Market value $1,770,900

Assessment History for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,770,900 $1,770,900 1.539 $27,254 +0.40%
2024 $1,722,400 $1,722,400 1.576 $27,145 -1.80%
2023 $1,699,000 $1,699,000 1.627 $27,643 -5.99%
2022 $1,621,800 $1,621,800 1.813 $29,403 -2.28%
2021 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.006 $30,090 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,166
Median age 48.9
Average household income $249,902
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 6,262
Owner occupied units 92.0%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $857,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,600

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 216 State Highway 34, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
197 Everett Rd, Lincroft 3,021 01/17/2020 $1
193 Everett Rd, Lincroft 2,996 01/15/2020 $1