Monmouth County  »  19 Mallard CT

19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Mallard Court, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 109.01
Lot 119

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Mallard Court, Howell

Sale date 11/02/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,376

Lot & Building Information for 19 Mallard Court, Howell

Building sqft 2,019
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 19 Mallard Court, Howell

• • Improvements for 19 Mallard Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Mallard Court, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731?

19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,019 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,866.

When was 19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 11/02/2018 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Mallard Court, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Mallard Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2018 $1
09/11/2018 $1
06/29/2018 $447,572
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Mallard Court, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Mallard Court, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/11/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/10/2018 - R
06/29/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/03/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/03/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Mallard Court, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Mallard Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,207
Current property tax $11,376
Market value $655,000

Assessment History for 19 Mallard Court, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Mallard Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $616,600 $616,600 1.711 $10,550 +2.81%
2023 $572,300 $572,300 1.793 $10,261 +1.64%
2022 $499,800 $499,800 2.02 $10,096 +1.02%
2021 $451,600 $451,600 2.213 $9,994 -1.21%
2020 $451,600 $451,600 2.24 $10,116 -2.06%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Mallard Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 19 Mallard Court, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 19 Mallard Court, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Mallard CT, Howell 1,872 11/02/2018 $1
21 Mallard CT, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
5 Mallard CT, Howell 2,607 04/11/2020 $1
1 Mallard CT, Howell 2,607 02/09/2021 $1
27 Mallard CT, Howell 2,560 11/02/2018 $1
29 Mallard CT, Howell 2,607 11/02/2018 $1
15 Mallard CT, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
11 Mallard CT, Howell 1,767 11/02/2018 $1
23 Mallard CT, Howell 1,875 12/13/2018 $430,098
33 Mallard CT, Howell 1,996 11/02/2018 $1
25 Mallard CT, Howell 1,767 11/02/2018 $1
41 Mallard CT, Howell 1,875 11/02/2018 $1
17 Mallard CT, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
37 Mallard CT, Howell 1,950 12/12/2022 $1
39 Mallard CT, Howell 1,767 12/18/2018 $399,900
43 Mallard CT, Howell 1,875 11/02/2018 $1
3 Mallard CT, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
31 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
7 Mallard CT, Howell 2,281 11/02/2018 $1
29 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,607 11/02/2018 $1