Monmouth County  »  19 Moonlight Way

19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Moonlight Way, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 109.01
Lot 134

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell

Sale date 03/05/2019
Sale price $525,171
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,302

Lot & Building Information for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell

Building sqft 2,290
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell

• • Improvements for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Moonlight Way, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731?

19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,290 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $749,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731 is $12,432.

When was 19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 03/05/2019 for $525,171.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2019 $525,171
11/02/2018 $1
09/11/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2019 - R
03/05/2019 - D
03/14/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/02/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/27/2018 - R
09/11/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/10/2018 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,822
Current property tax $13,302
Market value $749,400

Assessment History for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $707,500 $707,500 1.711 $12,105 +2.02%
2023 $661,800 $661,800 1.793 $11,866 +0.14%
2022 $586,600 $586,600 2.02 $11,849 +2.22%
2021 $523,800 $523,800 2.213 $11,592 -1.21%
2020 $523,800 $523,800 2.24 $11,733 +263.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 19 Moonlight Way, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,560 12/28/2018 $600,050
7 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,607 06/16/2020 $484,835
24 Snyder Rd, Howell 2,560 10/30/2019 $526,712
25 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,770 05/09/2022 $1
1 Mallard CT, Howell 2,607 02/09/2021 $1
5 Mallard CT, Howell 2,607 04/11/2020 $1
21 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,198 08/15/2023 $649,000
9 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,376 01/14/2019 $551,256
3 Moonlight Way, Howell 1,875 01/02/2024 $650,000
23 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,607 11/02/2018 $1
1 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,560 09/20/2019 $550,364
26 Snyder Rd, Howell 2,600 03/27/2019 $593,756
27 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,560 11/02/2018 $1
31 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
3 Mallard CT, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
15 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,694 03/23/2023 $1
11 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,710 12/28/2018 $596,689
5 Moonlight Way, Howell 1,990 10/24/2019 $432,990
29 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,607 11/02/2018 $1
7 Mallard CT, Howell 2,281 11/02/2018 $1