4 Festival Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
4 Festival Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Festival Court, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 109.01 |
| Lot | 162 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Festival Court, Howell
| Sale date | 02/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $408,637 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,892 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Festival Court, Howell
| Building sqft | 1,767 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2020 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Festival Court, Howell
- • Improvements for 4 Festival Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Festival Court, Howell
4 Festival Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,767 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Festival Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $627,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Festival Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,413.
When was 4 Festival Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Festival Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 02/18/2020 for $408,637.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Festival Court, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Festival Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Festival Court, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Festival Court, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Festival Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,740 |
| Current property tax | $10,892 |
| Market value | $627,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Festival Court, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Festival Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $590,600 | $590,600 | 1.711 | $10,105 | +3.73% |
| 2023 | $543,300 | $543,300 | 1.793 | $9,741 | +1.40% |
| 2022 | $475,600 | $475,600 | 2.02 | $9,607 | +5.81% |
| 2021 | $410,300 | $410,300 | 2.213 | $9,080 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $410,300 | $410,300 | 2.24 | $9,191 | +184.58% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Festival Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Festival Court, Howell
Here are the neighbors for 4 Festival Court, Howell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Festival CT, Howell | 2,198 | 02/05/2021 | $1 |
| 25 Festival CT, Howell | 2,560 | 05/20/2022 | $334,385 |
| 20 Festival CT, Howell | 2,770 | 03/10/2020 | $558,638 |
| 11 Snyder Rd, Howell | 1,767 | 03/29/2019 | $433,660 |
| 22 Festival CT, Howell | 1,990 | 04/30/2020 | $470,990 |
| 2 Festival CT, Howell | 2,028 | 09/17/2019 | $467,219 |
| 5 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell | 1,875 | 07/15/2020 | $404,990 |
| 15 Snyder Rd, Howell | 2,640 | 04/29/2025 | $1 |
| 8 Festival CT, Howell | 2,607 | 08/21/2019 | $498,763 |
| 12 Festival CT, Howell | 2,770 | 12/20/2019 | $518,132 |
| 16 Festival CT, Howell | 2,607 | 09/20/2019 | $525,969 |
| 9 Snyder Rd, Howell | 1,990 | 04/15/2020 | $476,490 |
| 18 Festival CT, Howell | 2,560 | 01/25/2021 | $1 |
| 7 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell | 1,875 | 05/14/2024 | $600,000 |
| 3 A Snyder Rd, Howell | 1,811 | 11/08/2019 | $471,504 |
| 3 B Snyder Rd, Howell | 2,607 | 04/09/2020 | $464,516 |
| 5 Snyder Rd, Howell | 1,815 | 08/18/2020 | $440,000 |
| 14 Festival CT, Howell | 1,767 | 01/22/2020 | $445,103 |
| 24 Festival CT, Howell | 2,914 | 09/27/2019 | $558,515 |