Monmouth County  »  6 Snyder Rd

6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Snyder Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 109.01
Lot 187

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Snyder Road, Howell

Sale date 08/16/2019
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,806

Lot & Building Information for 6 Snyder Road, Howell

Building sqft 1,844
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 6 Snyder Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 6 Snyder Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Snyder Road, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $687,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $11,407.

When was 6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 08/16/2019 for $455,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Snyder Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Snyder Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2019 $455,000
11/02/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Snyder Road, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Snyder Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2019 - R
08/16/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/02/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Snyder Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Snyder Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,407
Current property tax $11,806
Market value $687,600

Assessment History for 6 Snyder Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Snyder Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $687,600 $687,600 1.659 $11,407 +2.90%
2024 $647,900 $647,900 1.711 $11,086 +2.52%
2023 $603,100 $603,100 1.793 $10,814 +1.12%
2022 $529,400 $529,400 2.02 $10,694 +7.24%
2021 $450,600 $450,600 2.213 $9,972 -1.21%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Snyder Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 6 Snyder Road, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 6 Snyder Road, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Festival CT, Howell 1,910 04/20/2020 $458,850
6 Moonlight Way, Howell 1,875 02/27/2020 $451,490
8 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,560 03/24/2020 $497,468
3 Festival CT, Howell 2,198 07/15/2025 $10
2 Snyder Rd, Howell 2,770 09/20/2019 $506,108
5 Festival CT, Howell 1,875 10/29/2019 $473,747
4 Moonlight Way, Howell 1,767 02/17/2023 $600,000
20 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,180 12/13/2019 $508,000
22 Moonlight Way, Howell 2,607 06/07/2019 $499,960
9 Festival CT, Howell 2,243 04/16/2020 $460,922
16 Moonlight Way, Howell 1,767 06/11/2020 $399,990
8 Snyder Rd, Howell 1,767 10/18/2019 $433,538
18 Moonlight Way, Howell 1,767 03/22/2019 $480,987
11 Festival CT, Howell 1,767 10/28/2024 $625,000
17 Festival CT, Howell 1,875 05/15/2020 $424,490
7 Festival CT, Howell 2,770 01/24/2020 $539,178
10 Moonlight Way, Howell 1,920 07/31/2025 $630,000
14 Moonlight Way, Howell 1,767 01/31/2020 $411,914
4 Snyder Rd, Howell 2,243 03/06/2020 $460,000
1 Festival CT, Howell 1,990 10/04/2019 $452,243