Monmouth County  »  39 Harvest Ridge Rd

39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 109.01
Lot 242

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Sale date 04/20/2020
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,989

Lot & Building Information for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Building sqft 2,198
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,198 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $640,000, the tax amount paid for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,617.

When was 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 04/20/2020 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2020 $410,000
04/16/2019 $432,416
11/02/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2020 - D
04/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2019 - R
04/16/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/16/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/02/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/11/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/03/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/05/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/03/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,618
Current property tax $10,989
Market value $640,000

Assessment History for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,000 $640,000 1.659 $10,618 -3.04%
2024 $640,000 $640,000 1.711 $10,950 -2.50%
2023 $626,400 $626,400 1.793 $11,231 +15.02%
2022 $483,400 $483,400 2.02 $9,765 +1.90%
2021 $433,000 $433,000 2.213 $9,582 -1.21%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 39 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,560 01/10/2019 $526,515
41 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,607 04/26/2019 $518,880
33 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,607 11/02/2018 $1
6771 US Highway 9, Howell 04/18/2016 $725,000
43 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,607 05/13/2019 $529,215
46 Mallard CT, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
42 Mallard CT, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
40 Mallard CT, Howell 2,770 03/01/2021 $575,000
35 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,770 09/18/2019 $489,829
31 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,560 04/24/2023 $725,000
23 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,875 03/07/2019 $420,419
44 Mallard CT, Howell 2,770 11/02/2018 $1
34 Mallard CT, Howell 1,875 11/02/2018 $1
37 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,607 09/11/2019 $482,836
38 Mallard CT, Howell 1,844 11/02/2018 $1
32 Mallard CT, Howell 2,607 11/02/2018 $1
21 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,560 10/31/2024 $711,000
29 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,767 07/20/2023 $1
25 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,607 11/01/2023 $665,000
36 Mallard CT, Howell 1,767 05/19/2020 $295,000