Monmouth County  »  475 Alexander Ave

475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 26
Lot 32.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell

Sale date 09/12/2022
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,461

Lot & Building Information for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell

Building sqft 1,516
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.23
Year built 1907

Other Property Data for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell

• • Improvements for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell

How many sq. ft. does 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 has a total of 1,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731?

475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $363,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2022 $340,000
02/20/2021 $1
08/14/2017 $510,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/04/2056
09/12/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/20/2021 - D
03/25/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/14/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2017 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,218
Current property tax $6,461
Market value $363,400

Assessment History for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $332,400 $332,400 1.711 $5,687 +5.94%
2023 $299,400 $299,400 1.793 $5,368 -2.22%
2022 $271,800 $271,800 2.02 $5,490 -4.17%
2021 $258,900 $258,900 2.213 $5,729 -1.21%
2020 $258,900 $258,900 2.24 $5,799 -7.94%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 475 Alexander Avenue, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
251 Aldrich Rd, Howell 2,700 06/30/2002 $1
6465-6479 US Highway 9, Howell 12,970 01/27/2004 $1,250,000
318 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 3,472 11/01/2024 $1,019,000
218 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 1,668 04/30/2003 $266,490
21 Larrabee Blvd, Howell 2,304 04/03/2017 $510,000
4651 US Highway 9, Howell 2,688 06/09/2022 $2,800,000
67 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 2,477 01/29/2014 $29,900
65 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 2,805 11/04/2020 $1
243 Aldrich Rd, Howell 1,316 11/27/2023 $357,000
352 Windeler Rd, Howell 1,820 03/30/2012 $172,000
420 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 11,364 05/03/2005 $950,000
47 Lanes Pond Rd, Howell 10/16/2014 $515,000
53 Lanes Pond Rd, Howell 02/20/2021 $1
242 Adelphia Rd, Farmingdale 952 08/16/2000 $285,000