4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville |
| Zip code | 07751 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Marlboro Township |
| Block | 119 |
| Lot | 31.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville
| Sale date | 12/30/2024 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Current property tax | $17,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville
| Building sqft | 3,246 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Year built | 2021 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville
- • Improvements for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville
4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2021 and has a total of 3,246 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $700,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $14,613.
When was 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 12/30/2024 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,106 |
| Current property tax | $17,666 |
| Market value | $700,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700,200 | $700,200 | 2.443 | $17,106 | +4.27% |
| 2023 | $700,200 | $700,200 | 2.343 | $16,406 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $700,200 | $700,200 | 2.313 | $16,196 | +251.79% |
| 2021 | $201,300 | $201,300 | 2.287 | $4,604 | +1.06% |
| 2020 | $201,300 | $201,300 | 2.263 | $4,555 | -0.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hillcrest Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David C Abbott Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 187 | 0.82 |
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 1.12 |
| Genius Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.12 |
| Genius Kids Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 1.12 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 1.87 |
| Collier High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 181 | 2.26 |
| Carl Sandburg Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 981 | 2.45 |