Monmouth County  »  07751  »  Tennent Rd  »  270 Tennent Rd

270 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Tennent Road, Morganville
Zip code 07751
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 172
Lot 47.03
Neighborhood Spring Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $25,275

Lot & Building Information for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 29.77
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville

• • Improvements for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Tennent Road, Morganville

When was 270 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 built?

270 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was built in 2022.

What is the assessed value of 270 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,009,800, the tax amount paid for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 is $21,074.

When was 270 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 last sold and what was the last sale price?

270 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751 was last sold in 06/28/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $1
08/15/2011 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2025 - R Mortgage Subordinate
01/16/2025 - R Mortgage Subordinate
08/20/2024 - D
10/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/15/2011 - D
08/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville, NJ 07751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,669
Current property tax $25,275
Market value $1,009,800

Assessment History for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,009,800 $1,009,800 2.443 $24,669 +4.27%
2023 $1,009,800 $1,009,800 2.343 $23,660 +93.07%
2022 $529,800 $529,800 2.313 $12,254 +1.14%
2021 $529,800 $529,800 2.287 $12,117 +1.06%
2020 $529,800 $529,800 2.263 $11,989 -0.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 21,431
Median age 42
Average household income $223,822
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 7,398
Owner occupied units 90.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $703,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $587,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville

Here are the neighbors for 270 Tennent Road, Morganville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
249 Spring Valley Rd, Morganville 07/12/2016 $1
20 Rockwell Cir, Marlboro 2,983
12 Rockwell Cir, Marlboro 2,424
3 Captiva Ln, Morganville 3,604 07/19/2018 $975,000
15 Captiva Ln, Morganville 3,688 04/11/2024 $1,700,000
26 Rockwell Cir, Marlboro 2,983 09/08/2020 $760,000
24 Rockwell Cir, Marlboro 2,876
14 Rockwell Cir, Marlboro 2,422
7 Captiva Ln, Morganville 3,790 09/27/2018 $1,159,657
10 Sullivan CT, Marlboro 2,955