Monmouth County  »  07738  »  Windermere Rd  »  54 Windermere Rd

54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft
Zip code 07738
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1049.01
Lot 13.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Sale date 06/10/2020
Sale price $1,406,785
Arm's length
Property tax $35,489

Lot & Building Information for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Building sqft 5,652
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.862
Year built 2018

Other Property Data for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft

• • Improvements for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738?

54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was built in 2018 and has a total of 5,652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,157,400, the tax amount paid for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 is $45,650.

When was 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738 was last sold in 06/10/2020 for $1,406,785.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2020 $1,406,785

Title Documents for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/11/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/11/2051
06/10/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2060
06/10/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, NJ 07738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,489
Market value $2,157,400

Assessment History for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,962,300 $1,962,300 1.645 $32,280 +2.07%
2023 $1,819,600 $1,819,600 1.738 $31,625 +5.18%
2022 $1,596,800 $1,596,800 1.883 $30,068 +6.46%
2021 $1,357,800 $1,357,800 2.08 $28,242 -2.71%
2020 $1,357,800 $1,357,800 2.138 $29,030 +522.80%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft

Here are the neighbors for 54 Windermere Road, Lincroft.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 3,610 03/10/2022 $1,405,390
42 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 6,476 04/22/2020 $1,175,000
267 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 5,192 04/20/2020 $1
424 Everett Rd, Lincroft 3,423 02/02/1999 $495,000
40 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,824 01/24/2019 $1,330,083
226 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 3,957 06/11/2021 $1,369,999
58 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,200 04/14/2022 $1,648,495
426 Everett Rd, Lincroft 3,043 08/14/2015 $1
430 Everett Rd, Lincroft 1,612 10/07/2024 $547,000
50 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,596 04/29/2020 $1,363,727
46 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,977 05/24/2018 $1,461,314
269 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 2,352 09/01/2015 $715,000
420 Everett Rd, Lincroft 4,050 09/14/2006 $1
422 Everett Rd, Lincroft 4,165 08/18/2020 $999,000
48 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 5,935 12/19/2022 $2,000,000
44 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 4,845 03/28/2018 $1,480,688
245 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 2,958 04/26/2000 $485,000
271 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 2,096 04/16/2024 $875,000
224 Sunnyside Rd, Lincroft 6,568 07/02/2015 $1
38 Windermere Rd, Lincroft 8,227 06/15/2018 $1,995,313