113 River Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
113 River Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 River Street, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Red Bank Borough |
| Block | 78 |
| Lot | 4.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 River Street, Red Bank
| Sale date | 11/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $459,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,840 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 River Street, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 1,634 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.106 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 113 River Street, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 113 River Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 River Street, Red Bank
113 River Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,634 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 113 River Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $626,800, the tax amount paid for 113 River Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $14,949.
When was 113 River Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?113 River Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 11/21/2017 for $459,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 113 River Street, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 River Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 113 River Street, Red Bank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 River Street, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 113 River Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,840 |
| Market value | $626,800 |
Assessment History for 113 River Street, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 River Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $582,000 | $582,000 | 1.889 | $10,994 | -3.23% |
| 2023 | $594,500 | $594,500 | 1.911 | $11,361 | -0.34% |
| 2022 | $568,000 | $568,000 | 2.007 | $11,400 | +0.24% |
| 2021 | $508,400 | $508,400 | 2.237 | $11,373 | -1.54% |
| 2020 | $508,400 | $508,400 | 2.272 | $11,551 | +11.68% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 River Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 113 River Street, Red Bank
Here are the neighbors for 113 River Street, Red Bank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 246 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank | 1,290 | 09/29/2017 | $340,000 |
| 248 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank | 1,600 | 07/19/2017 | $439,000 |
| 212-220 Monmouth St, Red Bank | 33,666 | 11/16/2015 | $1 |
| 94 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank | 3,114 | 02/10/2020 | $1 |
| 183 Riverside Ave, Red Bank | 5,288 | 02/01/2017 | $1 |
| 111 River St, Red Bank | 1,634 | 11/29/2017 | $476,815 |
| 92 Drs James Parker Blvd, Red Bank | 02/10/2020 | $1 |