Monmouth County  »  08501  »  Sharon Station Rd  »  16 Sharon Station Rd

16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, NJ 08501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown
Zip code 08501
County Monmouth
Municipality Upper Freehold Township
Block 24
Lot 8.011

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown

Sale date 11/29/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,268

Lot & Building Information for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown

Building sqft 2,520
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2
Year built 1906
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown

• • Improvements for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, NJ 08501?

16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 1906 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $772,100, the tax amount paid for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $14,268.

When was 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 11/29/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2019 $1
04/19/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2019 - D
02/12/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/19/2017 - D
05/02/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,268
Market value $772,100

Assessment History for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $772,100 $772,100 1.848 $14,268 -24.97%
2024 $882,100 $882,100 2.156 $19,018 +5.18%
2023 $814,100 $814,100 2.221 $18,081 +9.58%
2022 $726,600 $726,600 2.271 $16,501 +4.03%
2021 $654,100 $654,100 2.425 $15,862 +0.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown

Here are the neighbors for 16 Sharon Station Road, Allentown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Meirs Rd, Cream Ridge 03/16/2017 $190,000
330 Route 539, Cream Ridge 4,096
116 Route 539, Allentown 2,604 10/22/2004 $1
180 Route 539, Upper Freehold Twp 04/19/2017 $1
181 Route 539, Upper Freehold Twp 3,180 05/12/2006 $8,721,311