Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Old Mill Rd  »  1837 Old Mill Rd

1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 270
Lot 25.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Sale date 03/19/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $47,124

Lot & Building Information for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Building sqft 14,990
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.63

Other Property Data for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar

How many square feet does 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 14,990 square feet.

What is the market value of 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

The current market value is $2,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2019 $1
05/01/2017 $1,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/19/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/01/2017 - D
05/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $44,726
Current property tax $47,124
Market value $2,200,000

Assessment History for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 2.033 $44,726 +2.47%
2023 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 1.984 $43,648 +1.64%
2022 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 1.952 $42,944 +0.51%
2021 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 1.942 $42,724 +1.15%
2020 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 1.92 $42,240 +2.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1837 Old Mill Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2149 1/2 8th Ave, Sea Girt 2,218 08/27/2019 $1
1602 A W Pine Tree Rd, Belmar 2,196 01/16/2019 $565,000
1919 Highway 35, Belmar 6,838 05/22/2017 $1
2149 8th Ave, Sea Girt 02/12/2020 $395,000
3401 Woodfield Ave, Belmar 3,917 04/26/2017 $1
3399 Woodfield Ave, Belmar 3,076 04/26/2017 $25,000
2401 Greentree Dr, Manasquan 09/17/2021 $649,000
2004 Mill Pond CT, Belmar 2,548 08/16/2012 $100
2910 Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 2,841 06/19/2019 $685,000
2908 Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 2,769 08/27/2018 $675,000
1907 Barbee Ln, Belmar 04/11/2018 $275,000
1602 B W Pine Tree Rd, Belmar 2,196 02/02/2021 $725,500