192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick |
| Zip code | 08723 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 211.32 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Baywood - Mandalay |
Sales & Tax Overview for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick
| Sale date | 05/11/2018 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,170 |
Lot & Building Information for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick
| Building sqft | 2,507 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick
- • Improvements for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick
192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,507 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $595,800, the tax amount paid for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $15,872.
When was 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 05/11/2018 for $150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2018 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,872 |
| Current property tax | $16,170 |
| Market value | $595,800 |
Assessment History for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595,800 | $595,800 | 2.664 | $15,872 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $595,800 | $595,800 | 2.534 | $15,098 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $595,800 | $595,800 | 2.407 | $14,341 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $595,800 | $595,800 | 2.376 | $14,156 | +0.10% |
| 2021 | $608,000 | $608,000 | 2.326 | $14,142 | +1.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 192 Cartagena Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osbornville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 432 | 2.87 |
| Silver Bay Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 611 | 3.12 |
| Emma Havens Young Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 756 | 3.48 |
| Nellie F Bennett Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 719 | 3.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lavallette Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 155 | 3.58 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 3.77 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 4.12 |
| Lake Riviera Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 908 | 4.18 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 4.32 |