3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick |
| Zip code | 08723 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 252.16 |
| Lot | 24.02 |
| Neighborhood | Baywood - Mandalay |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick
| Sale date | 11/07/2024 |
| Sale price | $730,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,121 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.271 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick
- • Improvements for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick
The current market value is $188,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,027 |
| Current property tax | $5,121 |
| Market value | $188,700 |
Assessment History for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188,700 | $188,700 | 2.664 | $5,027 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $188,700 | $188,700 | 2.534 | $4,782 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $188,700 | $188,700 | 2.407 | $4,542 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $188,700 | $188,700 | 2.376 | $4,484 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $188,700 | $188,700 | 2.326 | $4,389 | +1.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 32,141 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $124,727 |
| Family households | 66.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,015 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $393,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $425,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick
Here are the neighbors for 3 Shore Acres Plaza, Brick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 192 Cartagena Dr, Brick | 2,507 | 05/11/2018 | $150,000 |
| 542 Route 35 S, Mantoloking | 3,131 | 07/29/2022 | $995,127 |
| 7 Shore Acres Plz, Brick | 11/07/2024 | $730,000 | |
| 38 Stuyvesant Rd, Brick | 2,312 | 08/31/2018 | $388,000 |