Ocean County  »  08735  »  5th Ave  »  201 5th Ave

201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 878
Lot 30.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette

Sale date 02/07/2017
Sale price $1
Current property tax $7,794

Lot & Building Information for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette

Building sqft 1,452
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.109
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette

How many sq. ft. does 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 has a total of 1,452 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $428,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2017 $1

Title Documents for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2017 - D
05/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,576
Current property tax $7,794
Market value $428,000

Assessment History for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $428,000 $428,000 1.77 $7,576 +5.29%
2023 $428,000 $428,000 1.681 $7,195 +3.64%
2022 $428,000 $428,000 1.622 $6,942 +12.29%
2021 $253,800 $253,800 2.436 $6,183 +0.41%
2020 $253,800 $253,800 2.426 $6,157 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 5th Avenue, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.29
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.29
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.89
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.89
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 3.91

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.29
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 4.77
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.35
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 5.40
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.48

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.89