Ocean County  »  08735  »  W Atlantic Way  »  155 W Atlantic Way

155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 920.03
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette

Sale date 09/13/2019
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,352

Lot & Building Information for 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette

Building sqft 1,426
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.034

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette

How many sq. ft. does 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735 has a total of 1,426 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the market value of 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

The current market value is $239,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2019 $280,000

Title Documents for 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/13/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2017 - D
06/22/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 155 West Atlantic Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.