974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9697 |
| Parcel ID | 083-18-093 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas
| Sale date | 08/23/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,989 |
Lot & Building Information for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.018
|
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family Residential - High Density (R3) |
Other Property Data for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas
974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2007.
What is the assessed value of 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,316,106, the tax amount paid for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $14,989.
When was 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 10/18/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2019 | $1,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,989 |
| Market value | $1,316,106 |
Assessment History for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,316,106 | 1.1389 | $14,989 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,290,300 | 1.1426 | $14,743 | +20.70% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,051,176 | 1.162 | $12,215 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,030,566 | 1.1799 | $12,160 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,010,360 | 1.1861 | $11,984 | +1.79% |
Permits for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 974 Luz Del Sol Loop, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street Montessori | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.43 |
| St. John the Baptist Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.51 |
| Anthony Spangler Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 596 | 0.72 |