Santa Clara County  »  801 Buckeye CT

801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 083-31-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas

Property tax $137,229

Lot & Building Information for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas

Building sqft 30,968
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 2.25
Lot sqft 98,010
Units 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas

How many square feet does 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 30,968 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?

801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,049,230.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/29/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement
08/29/2022 Subordination Agreement
08/29/2022 Lease
08/29/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
08/29/2022 Assignment Deed of Trust
08/29/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
01/28/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
01/28/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
01/28/2022 Subordination Agreement
08/16/2021 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $137,229
Market value $12,049,230

Assessment History for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,049,230 1.1389 $137,229 +1.67%
2024-2025 $11,812,971 1.1426 $134,975 +0.30%
2023-2024 $11,581,345 1.162 $134,575 +19.57%
2022-2023 $9,538,661 1.1799 $112,547 +1.47%
2021-2022 $9,351,629 1.1861 $110,920 +1.79%

Permits for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/13/2021
09/02/2020
09/02/2020
09/02/2020
09/02/2020
08/13/2020
08/13/2020
07/16/2020
12/19/2019
03/07/2019
Unlock the permit history for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Buckeye Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.