804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas |
| Alternate address(es) | 1561 Buckeye Dr |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 083-31-025 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
| Sale date | 06/24/2019 |
| Sale price | $11,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $139,751 |
Lot & Building Information for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 44,399 |
| Building class | General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) |
| Acreage | 3.07 |
| Lot sqft | 133,729 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 44,399 square feet and a current price per square foot of $247.
What is the year built & the current market value of 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035?804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,270,705.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/22/2018 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.07 Acre |
Welcome to 1561 Buckeye Drive, an exceptional commercial property located in the thriving city of Milpitas, CA. This versatile space offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking a well-equipped facility for research and development (R&D), manufacturing, or light industrial operations. The building spans a generous floor plan, featuring expansive lab spaces designed for innovation and productivity.
Key Features:
- Spacious Lab Areas: The property boasts large, open-concept lab spaces, perfect for a variety of research and development activities. With ample room for workstations, equipment, and specialized setups, this space offers the flexibility needed for cutting-edge projects.
- Roll-Up Doors & Docks: Strategically positioned roll-up doors provide easy access for deliveries and shipments, while multiple loading docks ensure smooth logistics operations. This feature is ideal for businesses with high-volume inventory or production needs.
- Strategic Location: Situated in the heart of Milpitas, CA, the property benefits from its proximity to major highways, including Interstate 880, offering seamless access to Silicon Valley, transportation hubs, and the greater Bay Area. The location is perfect for businesses seeking an ideal base in a high-demand industrial area.
- Modern Infrastructure: The property includes modern amenities, including high ceilings and well-maintained facilities, designed to support both heavy equipment and a productive work environment.
- Zoning & Flexibility: The property is zoned to accommodate a wide range of industrial and commercial uses, including R&D, light manufacturing, and warehousing. Whether you’re developing new technology, expanding operations, or creating custom products, this space provides the flexibility to meet your needs.
Additional Amenities:
- On-site parking for employees and visitors
- Easy access to public transit and nearby amenities
- Well-maintained, secure premises
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | R&D - Office | Listing price not available | 44,815 | Parker Fields Roger A. Fields |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/14/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/21/2026 |
Building formerly 804 Buckeye. Address changed in 2008.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Floor | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 44,815 | Stephen Pace Dan Hollingsworth Tiana Dampier |
Past Sales & Property History for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2019 | $11,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $139,751 |
| Market value | $12,270,705 |
Assessment History for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $12,270,705 | 1.1389 | $139,751 | +1.67% |
| 2024-2025 | $12,030,104 | 1.1426 | $137,456 | +0.30% |
| 2023-2024 | $11,794,220 | 1.162 | $137,049 | +0.45% |
| 2022-2023 | $11,562,962 | 1.1799 | $136,431 | +1.47% |
| 2021-2022 | $11,336,238 | 1.1861 | $134,459 | +1.79% |
Permits for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas
Here are the neighbors for 804 Buckeye Court, Milpitas.