Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Depot St  »  17305 Depot St

17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 10346
Parcel ID 726-54-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill

Sale date 12/21/2018
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,903

Lot & Building Information for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 2,727
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.06
Lot sqft 2,770
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 2,727 square feet and a current price per square foot of $550.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,673,273.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2018 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/21/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/21/2018 Power Attorney
12/21/2018 Subordination Agreement
12/21/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
12/21/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,903
Market value $1,673,273

Assessment History for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,673,273 1.1297 $18,903 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,640,465 1.1308 $18,550 +1.30%
2023-2024 $1,608,300 1.1386 $18,312 +1.69%
2022-2023 $1,576,766 1.1421 $18,008 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,545,850 1.1343 $17,535 +2.37%

Permits for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/20/2019
08/29/2019
07/09/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,943
Median age 39.2
Average household income $213,221
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,742
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 3.07
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,314,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,090,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17305 Depot Street, Morgan Hill