Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  Grassland Way  »  2721 Grassland Way

2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Tract 10379
Parcel ID 810-87-011

Sales & Tax Overview for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy

Current property tax $10,735

Lot & Building Information for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.085

Bike Score

Zoning district Hecker Pass Special Use District (HPSD)
School district 02001

Other Property Data for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy

What is the assessed value of 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $887,936, the tax amount paid for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 is $10,820.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,820
Current property tax $10,735
Market value $887,936

Assessment History for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $887,936 1.2186 $10,820 +1.59%
2024-2025 $870,526 1.2235 $10,651 +0.57%
2023-2024 $853,457 1.2409 $10,591 +1.64%
2022-2023 $836,724 1.2453 $10,420 +0.39%
2021-2022 $820,319 1.2652 $10,379 +1.11%

Permits for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2721 Grassland Way, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pacific Point Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-12 351 1.23
Luigi Aprea Elementary School 5 Public K-5 716 1.42
Rod Kelley Elementary School 5 Public K-5 707 1.79
El Roble Elementary School 4 Public K-5 561 1.96

Nearest middle schools