Alameda County  »  1500 Alvarado St

1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood Eastshore
Parcel ID 75-47-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

Property tax $621,119

Lot & Building Information for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

Building sqft 132,000
Building class Over Five Story Office Building (9500)
Acreage 1.11
Year built 2019
Stories 6
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

How many square feet does 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 have?

This Over Five Story Office Building (9500) located at 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 has a total of 132,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, CA 94577?

1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $49,945,269.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

No photo available
SAN LEANDRO TECH CAMPUS
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/03/2022
Last updated 05/20/2026

No description available

View Listing

Brokers

Sid Ewing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 5th floor General Office $60/Sqft/Year 22,000 Sid Ewing
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
SAN LEANDRO TECH CAMPUS
1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 22000 Sqft
Price $60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $621,119
Market value $49,945,269

Assessment History for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $49,945,269 1.2436 $621,119 +3.58%
2024-2025 $48,966,041 1.2246 $599,638 -4.57%
2023-2024 $38,692,329 1.6239 $628,325 +33.69%
2022-2023 $37,933,772 1.239 $469,999 +2.65%
2021-2022 $37,190,031 1.2311 $457,846 +2.18%

Permits for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,317
Median age 41.3
Average household income $142,615
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 16,555
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $887,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $805,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 Alvarado Street, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)