San Francisco County  »  94121  »  17th Ave  »  27 17th Ave

27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94121
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lake Street
Parcel ID 1341-026

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 06/07/2024
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,661

Lot & Building Information for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 420
Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1913
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family (RH-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR) located at 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 has a total of 420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $14,761.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121?

27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,592,471.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2024 $6,200,000

Title Documents for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2024 Reconveyance
06/07/2024 Grant Deed
05/20/2024 Res Energy Inspctn
05/01/2024 Decltn Use Limitation
06/24/2022 Request for NTC
06/23/2022 NTC Security Agrmnt
06/23/2022 Asgt Rents/Leases
06/23/2022 Deed of Trust
10/20/2020 Declaration
12/27/2019 Record of Survey Map
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94121. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,661
Market value $2,592,471

Assessment History for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,592,471 1.1827 $30,661 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,541,639 1.1714 $29,773 +26.30%
2023-2024 $2,001,607 1.1777 $23,573 +23.67%
2022-2023 $1,615,713 1.1797 $19,061 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,584,033 1.18248 $18,731 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 17th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Francisco Schoolhouse NR Private K-7 60 0.35
Sutro Elementary School 9 Public K-5 219 0.36
Alamo Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 0.38
Kittredge, Inc. NR Private 1-8 82 0.44
St. Monica School NR Private K-8 209 0.56