San Francisco County  »  94114  »  14th St  »  773 14th St

773 14th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

773 14th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 773 14th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Duboce Triangle
Parcel ID 3542-070

Sales & Tax Overview for 773 14th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $1,010,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,325

Lot & Building Information for 773 14th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,444
Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.073 i
Units 1
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 773 14th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 773 14th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 773 14th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 773 14th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Store Condo (CZ) located at 773 14th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 has a total of 1,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $699.

What is the market value of 773 14th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114?

The current market value is $1,126,664.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 773 14th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 773 14th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $1,010,000

Title Documents for 773 14th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/22/2021 Reconveyance
03/23/2021 Fixture Filing
03/23/2021 NTC Security Agrmnt
03/23/2021 Asgt Rents/Leases
03/23/2021 Deed of Trust
10/31/2018 Deed of Trust
10/31/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
10/31/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 773 14th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 773 14th Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,325
Market value $1,126,664

Assessment History for 773 14th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 773 14th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,104,576 1.1714 $12,939 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,082,920 1.1777 $12,754 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,061,688 1.1797 $12,525 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,040,872 1.18248 $12,308 -0.31%
2020-2021 $1,030,200 1.1984 $12,346 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,627
Median age 41
Average household income $272,979
Family households 37.7%
Occupied housing units 16,804
Owner occupied units 44.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,805,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,700,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 773 14th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 773 14th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.