San Francisco County  »  94158  »  Channel St  »  110 Channel St

110 Channel Street, San Francisco, CA 94158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Channel Street, San Francisco, CA 94158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Channel Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94158
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Bay
Parcel ID 8715-265

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/27/2017
Sale price $1,635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,000

Lot & Building Information for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 8,672
Building class Store
Acreage 1.143 i
Rooms 6
Year built 2017
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Channel Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 110 Channel Street, San Francisco, CA 94158 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 110 Channel Street, San Francisco, CA 94158 has a total of 8,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Channel Street, San Francisco, CA 94158?

110 Channel Street, San Francisco, CA 94158 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,860,115.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2017 $1,635,000

Title Documents for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2017 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco, CA 94158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,000
Market value $1,860,115

Assessment History for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,823,643 1.1714 $21,362 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,787,886 1.1777 $21,056 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,752,831 1.1797 $20,678 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,718,463 1.18248 $20,320 -0.31%
2020-2021 $1,700,843 1.1984 $20,383 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,206
Median age 32
Average household income $267,800
Family households 49.3%
Occupied housing units 4,907
Owner occupied units 36.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2009
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,477,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,515,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Channel Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map