400 Cherry Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
400 Cherry Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Cherry Court, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-75-206 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,578 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview
| Building sqft | 1,788 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.144 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
Other Property Data for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview
- • Improvements for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Cherry Court, Plainview
400 Cherry Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 400 Cherry Court, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $540, the tax amount paid for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview, NY 11803 is $16,502.
When was 400 Cherry Court, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?400 Cherry Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 10/21/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $16,502 |
| Current property tax | $14,578 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $540,000 |
| Assessed value | $540 |
Assessment History for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $540,000 | $540 | 3055.951 | $16,502 | +4.83% |
| 2025 | $530,000 | $530 | 2970.267 | $15,742 | -10.76% |
| 2024 | $569,000 | $555 | 3178.305 | $17,640 | -8.22% |
| 2023 | $575,000 | $575 | 3342.412 | $19,219 | -8.87% |
| 2022 | $569,000 | $569 | 3706.543 | $21,090 | -11.73% |
Permits for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Cherry Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 392 | 0.42 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.44 |
| Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus | NR | Private | PK-6 | 142 | 0.54 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|