Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 8th St  »  81 SW 8th St

81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102050302105

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Property tax $305,667

Lot & Building Information for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 108,584
Building class Regional Shopping Center: Commercial - Total Value (1517)
Acreage 0.727
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 have?

This Regional Shopping Center: Commercial - Total Value (1517) located at 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 108,584 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130?

81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $305,667
Market value $15,000,000
Assessed value $15,000,000

Assessment History for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 20.3778 $305,667 -0.42%
2024 $15,000,000 $15,000,000 20.4644 $306,966 +6.17%
2023 $13,752,925 $13,752,925 21.0237 $289,137 +4.23%
2022 $13,752,925 $12,886,500 21.0833 $277,399 -1.80%
2021 $15,725,000 $11,715,000 21.7147 $282,494 -21.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 81 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price