Miami-Dade County  »  8 SE 8th St

8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Brickell
Parcel ID 0102050501045

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/07/2025
Sale price $19,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $275,446

Lot & Building Information for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,302
Building class Store: Commercial - Total Value (1117)
Acreage 0.183
Year built 2018

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Commercial - Total Value (1117) located at 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 15,302 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,249.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, FL 33131?

8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2025 $19,125,000
12/10/2021 $13,300,000
07/06/2021 $13,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
01/27/2026 - D
01/29/2026 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
05/07/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Deed
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed
07/06/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $275,446
Market value $13,800,000
Assessed value $13,380,400

Assessment History for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,800,000 $13,380,400 20.3778 $275,446 +1.79%
2024 $13,800,000 $12,949,200 20.4644 $270,615 +4.46%
2023 $13,350,000 $11,841,500 21.0237 $259,058 +14.14%
2022 $10,765,000 $10,765,000 21.0833 $226,962 +65.25%
2021 $7,940,700 $5,554,626 21.7147 $137,341 -20.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,095
Median age 35.9
Average household income $212,649
Family households 37.4%
Occupied housing units 13,161
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $725,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8 Southeast 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price